Spring 2022 Volunteers

Project Team Members

Correctional Association of New York – CANY

Sabre Kaszynski (Liaison, C ’96), Karen Finkel (Team Leader, EAS ’79), Terry Pearl (Deputy Team Leader, C ’96), Barbara Opotowsky (C ’67), Jane Komsky (L ’18), Ben Weintraub (C ’81, WG ’85), & Samantha Resnik (C ’16). 

Covenant House

Sophia Witte (Liaison, C ’17), Dara Heimowitz (Team Leader, C ’12), Dr. Yvette Wilson-Barnes (Deputy Team Leader, EdD ’14), Daniel Gonzalez (C ’20), Brianna Lee (C ’20), Diane Pockjav (WG ’95), & Alissa Makower (C ’92).

Housing Partnership

Lydia Kris (Liaison, WG ’97), Peter Hess (Team Leader, C ’15), Carolyn Rosen (Deputy Team Leader, C ’96), Lisa Nekrasova (W ’17), Steve Wang (EAS ’20), Scott Gilbert (Design ’14), & Pamela Yi (W ’01). 

The Reach Institute 

Tony Romeo (Liaison, WG ’73), Shraddha Munver (Team Leader, W ’00), Sebastien Issa (Deputy Team Leader, C ’13), Stephen Kaufman (C ’86), Ben Chan (WG ’85), Paula Mello Ferber (C ’15), & Rajiv Lajmi (SP2 ’07). 

Mini-Project Team Members

Change Summer 

Craig Mills (Liaison, G ’07), Olivia Fox (Team Captain, C ’18), Peter Tallian (W ’79), & Rebecca Raphael (C ’96).

Girl Be Heard 

Craig Mills (Liaison, G ’07), Rachel Martin (Team Captain, WG ’19), Katherine Harrington (W ’14), & Gary Li (W ’19). 

Volunteer Relations Team Members

New York City

Sabre Kaszynski (Co-Chair, C ’96), Kevin Park (Co-Chair, W ’17), Michelle De Leon (C ’99), Olivia Fox (C ’18), Alexandra Hakim (C ’03, L ’07), Dara Heimowitz (C ’12), Arun Iyer (C ’98, G ’02), Ralph Pagan (WG ’88), Ariel Sadeghi (C ’15), & Howard Seibel (W ’85)

Philadelphia

Meredith Galto (Chair, C ’99), Alexandra Abel (EAS ’17), Eugenia Gomez (C ’12), Gabriella Pullia (W ’17), Susan Rhode (G ’89), Stephen Robinson, & Rachael Zinser (C ’99).

Nonprofit Selection Team Members

Paula-Kaye Richards (Co-Chair, W ’06), Terry Pranses (Co-Chair, W ’72), Khari Austin-Rawls (C ’16),  Amy Cooper (C ’92, G ’92),  Ivie Eboh-Clifford (WG ’17), Andrea Gural (WG ’94),  Elaine Harris (WG ’84), Erin Lo (W ’17), Robert Massick (EAS ’88), Tony Romeo WG ’73, & Jerry Rothstein WG ’65.

PennPAC Philadelphia

Mitzvah Circle Foundation 

Stephen Robinson (Liaison), Gabrielle Pullia (Team Leader, W ’17), Rajan Sheth (Deputy Team Leader, W ’17), Paula Stillman (WG ’98), Chizoba Onyekere (C ’20), Gail Ober (SP2 ’71), Bernard Fricker, (W ’89), & Haley Schools (W ’14, C ’14).

American Swedish Historical Museum (mini)

Rachael Zinser (Liaison, C ’99), Adam Bitar (Team Leader, EAS ’18), Kent Bream (Deputy Team Leader, C ’90), Katherine Wolfrum (Other ’20), Neda Khan (M ’20), & Skylar Cetel (L ’18). 

PennPAC Bay Area

Special Operations – Finding Kids

Ellen Haude (Liaison, C ’92), Loretta Clarke (Team Leader, WEMBA-SF ’15), Natalya Guseva (Deputy Team Leader, WG, G ’15), Brian Zhong (C ’20), Anjuli Fiedler (C ’03), Nico Carrino (C ’18), Gordon Tang (WEMBA-SF ’21), & Marques Matthews (C ’05). 

5 Buckets Foundation (mini)

Ellen Haude (Liaison, C ’92), Amy Peppers (Team Leader, WG ’13), Aaron Glick (W ’00), Kristin Loheyde (GSE ’93), & Kathryn Davis (C ’18).