Fall 2022 Volunteers

Project Team Members

PennPAC National

PennPAC

David Rhode (Liaison, WG ’11), Ivie Clifford (Co-Leader, WG ’17), Gregory Cordina (Co-Leader, EAS ’12), Brian Nyugen, Brianna Lee (G ’20), Jason Lee (W ’19), Mohitkumar Patel (EAS ’20), & Paula-Kaye Richards (W ’06).

PennPAC New York City

Harlem Junior Tennis & Education Program

Craig Mills (Liaison, G ’07), Jacques Laine (Co-Leader, C ’17), Mark Shwartz (Co-Leader, C ’79, G ’80), Melissa Donovan (C ’98), Leslie Miller (C ’90), Michelle Melnick (W ’92), & Vivian Kuan (C ’89) 

HousingPlus

Sophia Witte (Liaison, C ’17), Ariel Sadeghi (Co-Leader, C ’15), Alissa Makower (Co-Leader, C ’92), Melissa Caicedo (C ’14), Katharine Benedict (C ’10), Trevor Pierce (C ’14), & Simone Betchen (C ’95, WG ’21). 

Institute for Music & Neurological Function (mini)

Elaine Harris (Liaison, WG ’84), Ben Lewis (Team Leader, EAS ’95), Sharon Mosse (WG ’76), Meeyoung Toh (EAS ’88), & Brian Morrison (WG ’19). 

Pro Bono Net

Tony Romeo (Liaison, WG ’73), Alexandra Hakim (Co-Leader, C ’03, L ’07), Tyler Williams (Co-Leader, C ’19), Krisha Visani (W ’17), Justin Loring (WG ’11), Pengao Teng (EAS ’11), & Ken Ehrler (WG ’20). 

The Doula Program to Accompany & Comfort (mini)

Dominika Jaworski Turkcan (Liaison, SP2 ’12), Carolyn Rosen (Team Leader, C ’96), Peter Tallian (W ’79), & Rebecca Raphael (C ’96).

Volunteer Relations Team Members

New York City

Sabre Kaszynski (Co-Chair, C ’96), Dara Heimowitz (Co-Chair, C ’12), Olivia Fox (C ’18),  Stephen Kaufman (C ’86), Alexandra Hakim (C ’03, L ’07),  Arun Iyer (C ’98, G ’02), Ralph Pagan (WG ’88), Ariel Sadeghi (C ’15), Howard Seibel (W ’85), & Vighnesh Subramanyan (WG ’17).

Philadelphia

Meredith Galto (Director, C ’99)

Nonprofit Selection Team Members

Paula-Kaye Richards (Co-Chair, W ’06), Terry Pranses (Co-Chair, W ’72), Khari Austin-Rawls (C ’16),  Amy Cooper (C ’92, G ’92),  Ivie Eboh-Clifford (WG ’17), Andrea Gural (WG ’94),  Elaine Harris (WG ’84), Erin Lo (W ’17), Robert Massick (EAS ’88), Tony Romeo WG ’73, & Jerry Rothstein WG ’65.

PennPAC Philadelphia

Families Behind the Badge Children’s Foundation

Neda Khan (Co-Leader, M ‘20), Jen Molod (Co- Leader, C ‘92), Bradley Sinkaus (C ‘13), Benjamin Martinez (C ‘13, W ‘13) , Akash Sadashivapeth (EAS ‘18), Haley Schools (C ‘14, W 14), & Rajan Sheth (W ‘17).

Girls First 

Chizoba Onyekere (Co-Leader, C ‘20), Mugdha Sonwane (Co-Leader), Shayan Patel (EAS ‘16), India Watson (C ‘20), Katherine Wolfrum (Other ‘20), & Gianni Morsell.

PennPAC Bay Area

La Cocina

Natalya Guseva (Liaison, WG, G ’15), Vidya Daryanani (Co-Leader, C ’17), Rupa Vazirani (Co-Leader, WG ’94), Danielle Gorman (WG ’18), Sonya Park (C ’93), Greg Robin (W ’88), Gaurav Jain (MS ’02), Liz Leitner (SEAS ’12), & Gordon Tang (WEMBA-SF ’21).

TurnOut

Ellen Haude (Liaison, C ’92), Shubhra Raj (Team Leader, WEMBA – SF ’19), Bing Li (C ’07), Anais Immas (WEMBA -SF ’22), Emily Irani (C ’17), & Chitral Naik (WEMBA – SF ’22). 

Youth Art Exchange (mini)

Renata Bakousseva (Liaison, SEAS ’11), Harper Cheng (Team Leader, WEMBA – SF ’22), Caitlin Charos (C ’07), & Mifta Chowdhury (C ’13).